The gatherings were separated however there were as yet uncertain issues. In spite of the fact that Texas separates regularly resolve those three issues, that isn’t the best way to get things done. Different states will enable a couple to separation and deal with those other two issues in partitioned claims. POST-DIVORCE DISSOLUTION OF PROPERTY Truth be told, one device for doing only that is with respect to property under the Texas Family Code Section 9.201. This area of the code is titled “Strategy for Division of Certain Property Not Divided on Divorce or Annulment.” As specified, more often than not utilizing this area of the Texas Family Code is pointless in light of the fact that Texas separates by and large attempt and resolve the conjugal relationship as well as the division of property and kids’ issues in a similar claim.